RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS BDTS EXP (11803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 11803
Advertisement

11803 Jhs Bdts Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jhs Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1317 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 11803 Jhs Bdts Exp has total 22 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), MAKSI (MKC), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS BDTS EXP
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 16 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1317Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JHS BDTS EXP - 11803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS BDTS EXP depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS BDTS EXP (11803) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time JHS BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JHS BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by JHS BDTS EXP?

JHS BDTS EXP covers 1317 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JHS BDTS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on