RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS (11901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11901
Advertisement

11901 Mtj Kkde Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Mtj Kkde Express covers total journey of 298 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 11901 Mtj Kkde Express has total 13 stopping station like PALWAL (PWL), NEW DELHI (NDLS), SAMALKHA (SMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
  • 26th June
  • 13 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS - 11901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ KKDE EXPRESS depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS (11901) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MTJ KKDE EXPRESS take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ KKDE EXPRESS at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by MTJ KKDE EXPRESS?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS covers 298 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MTJ KKDE EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on