RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS (11901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11901
Advertisement

11901 Mtj Kkde Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Mtj Kkde Express covers total journey of 347 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 14:25 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 11901 Mtj Kkde Express has total 17 stopping station like CHATA (CHJ), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), SONIPAT (SNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 347Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS - 11901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEN DAYAL DHAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ KKDE EXPRESS depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS (11901) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time MTJ KKDE EXPRESS take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ KKDE EXPRESS at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by MTJ KKDE EXPRESS?

MTJ KKDE EXPRESS covers 347 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MTJ KKDE EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on