RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03168
Advertisement

03168 Pnbe Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kolkata (KOAA). Pnbe Koaa Spl covers total journey of 537 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 03168 Pnbe Koaa Spl has total 14 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), JHAJHA (JAJ), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03168 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PNBE KOAA SPL - 03168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE KOAA SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PNBE KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

PNBE KOAA SPL reach on day 1 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PNBE KOAA SPL?

PNBE KOAA SPL covers 537 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PNBE KOAA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on