RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LASHKAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12162
Advertisement

12162 Lashkar Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Lashkar Express covers total journey of 1332 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 23:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12162 Lashkar Express has total 21 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), HARDA (HD), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LASHKAR EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1332Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LASHKAR EXPRESS - 12162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LASHKAR EXPRESS depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12162) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time LASHKAR EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LASHKAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LASHKAR EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by LASHKAR EXPRESS?

LASHKAR EXPRESS covers 1332 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LASHKAR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on