RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20976
Advertisement

20976 Chambal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Chambal Express covers total journey of 1403 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 06:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 20976 Chambal Express has total 33 stopping station like MAU RANIPUR (MRPR), (PCOI), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20976 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • 42 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 17 Min
  • 16th June
  • 23 Min
  • 9th June
  • 43 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 20 Min
  • 26th May
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 12th May
  • 29 Min
  • 5th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1403Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 20976 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXPRESS depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time CHAMBAL EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers 1403 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on