RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14211
Advertisement

14211 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 10:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 14211 Intercity Exp has total 18 stopping station like CHATA (CHJ), ASAOTI (AST), TUGLAKABAD (TKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEN DAYAL DHAM
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14211) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 194 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on