RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP (20806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-VSKP AP EXP
  • Number
  • 20806
Advertisement

20806 Ndls-vskp Ap Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ndls-vskp Ap Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:05 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 20806 Ndls-vskp Ap Exp has total 21 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-VSKP AP EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP - 20806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-VSKP AP EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP (20806) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time NDLS-VSKP AP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP reach on day 4 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-VSKP AP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by NDLS-VSKP AP EXP?

NDLS-VSKP AP EXP covers 2107 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. NDLS-VSKP AP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on