RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS VSKP AP EXP (20806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS VSKP AP EXP
  • Number
  • 20806
Advertisement

20806 Ndls Vskp Ap Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ndls Vskp Ap Exp covers total journey of 2098 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:05 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 20806 Ndls Vskp Ap Exp has total 21 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS VSKP AP EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2098Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS VSKP AP EXP - 20806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS VSKP AP EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS VSKP AP EXP (20806) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time NDLS VSKP AP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

NDLS VSKP AP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS VSKP AP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by NDLS VSKP AP EXP?

NDLS VSKP AP EXP covers 2098 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. NDLS VSKP AP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on