RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP KRDL SPL (08512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP KRDL SPL
  • Number
  • 08512
Advertisement

08512 Vskp Krdl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kirandul (KRDL). Vskp Krdl Spl covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 10:00 it arrives at Kirandul. 08512 Vskp Krdl Spl has total 12 stopping station like KORAPUT (KRPU), JAGDALPUR (JDB), DANTEWARA (DWZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08512 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP KRDL SPL - 08512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP KRDL SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL SPL (08512) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time VSKP KRDL SPL take to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL SPL reach on day 2 to KIRANDUL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP KRDL SPL at KIRANDUL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by VSKP KRDL SPL?

VSKP KRDL SPL covers 472 km to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VSKP KRDL SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on