RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP GARIB RATH (12739) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12739
Advertisement

12739 Vskp Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vskp Garib Rath covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12739 Vskp Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12739 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • 3 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP GARIB RATH - 12739 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP GARIB RATH depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH (12739) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time VSKP GARIB RATH take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP GARIB RATH at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by VSKP GARIB RATH?

VSKP GARIB RATH covers 699 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. VSKP GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on