RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC PNBE SPL (02791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 02791
Advertisement

02791 Sc Pnbe Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Sc Pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1847 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02791 Sc Pnbe Spl has total 18 stopping station like SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), JABALPUR (JBP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02791 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1847Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC PNBE SPL - 02791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC PNBE SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC PNBE SPL (02791) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time SC PNBE SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

SC PNBE SPL reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC PNBE SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by SC PNBE SPL?

SC PNBE SPL covers 1847 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC PNBE SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on