RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJANTA EXPRESS (17064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJANTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17064
Advertisement

17064 Ajanta Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Ajanta Express covers total journey of 621 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 17064 Ajanta Express has total 23 stopping station like KAMAREDDI (KMC), MUDKHED (MUE), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 8 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 29 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 621Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJANTA EXPRESS - 17064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJANTA EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS (17064) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time AJANTA EXPRESS take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJANTA EXPRESS at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by AJANTA EXPRESS?

AJANTA EXPRESS covers 621 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. AJANTA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on