RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARATHWADA PS EX (17687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARATHWADA PS EX
  • Number
  • 17687
Advertisement

17687 Marathwada Ps Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Dharmabad (DAB). Marathwada Ps Ex covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 00:05 it arrives at Dharmabad. 17687 Marathwada Ps Ex has total 24 stopping station like KARANJGAON (KAJG), BADNAPUR (BDU), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARATHWADA PS EX
  • 18th April
  • 35 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • -28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • -14 Hr -55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MARATHWADA PS EX - 17687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKAI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSODA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJGAON
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTUL
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAULATABAD
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNAPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKHELI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARATHWADA PS EX depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MARATHWADA PS EX (17687) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MARATHWADA PS EX take to reach DHARMABAD Railway Station?

MARATHWADA PS EX reach on day 1 to DHARMABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MARATHWADA PS EX at DHARMABAD Railway Station is 00:05.

Distance covered by MARATHWADA PS EX?

MARATHWADA PS EX covers 419 km to reach DHARMABAD Railway Station at average speed of -28 km/hr. MARATHWADA PS EX passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on