RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARATHWADA PS EX (17687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARATHWADA PS EX
  • Number
  • 17687
Advertisement

17687 Marathwada Ps Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Dharmabad (DAB). Marathwada Ps Ex covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 00:08 it arrives at Dharmabad. 17687 Marathwada Ps Ex has total 24 stopping station like KARANJGAON (KAJG), BADNAPUR (BDU), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARATHWADA PS EX
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 18 Min
  • 18th July
  • 48 Min
  • 17th July
  • 11 Min
  • 16th July
  • 41 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 18 Min
  • 13th July
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MARATHWADA PS EX - 17687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKAI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSODA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARANJGAON
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTUL
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAULATABAD
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNAPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARKHELI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARATHWADA PS EX depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MARATHWADA PS EX (17687) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MARATHWADA PS EX take to reach DHARMABAD Railway Station?

MARATHWADA PS EX reach on day 3 to DHARMABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MARATHWADA PS EX at DHARMABAD Railway Station is 00:08.

Distance covered by MARATHWADA PS EX?

MARATHWADA PS EX covers 422 km to reach DHARMABAD Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MARATHWADA PS EX passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on