RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARATHWADA EXP
  • Number
  • 17688
Advertisement

17688 Marathwada Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharmabad (DAB) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Marathwada Exp covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Dharmabad and at 13:20 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 17688 Marathwada Exp has total 24 stopping station like PARBHANI JN (PBN), MUKUNDAWADI HA (MKDD), PARSODA (PSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARATHWADA EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 36 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr
  • 18th August
  • 51 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MARATHWADA EXP - 17688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARKHELI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNAPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAULATABAD
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTUL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARANJGAON
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSODA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKAI
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARATHWADA EXP depart from DHARMABAD Railway Station?

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) departs from DHARMABAD Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time MARATHWADA EXP take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MARATHWADA EXP reach on day 2 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARATHWADA EXP at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by MARATHWADA EXP?

MARATHWADA EXP covers 422 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MARATHWADA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on