RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARATHWADA EXP
  • Number
  • 17688
Advertisement

17688 Marathwada Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dharmabad (DAB) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Marathwada Exp covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Dharmabad and at 13:20 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 17688 Marathwada Exp has total 24 stopping station like PARBHANI JN (PBN), MUKUNDAWADI HA (MKDD), PARSODA (PSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARATHWADA EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MARATHWADA EXP - 17688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKHELI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNAPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAULATABAD
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTUL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJGAON
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSODA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKAI
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARATHWADA EXP depart from DHARMABAD Railway Station?

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) departs from DHARMABAD Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time MARATHWADA EXP take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MARATHWADA EXP reach on day 1 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARATHWADA EXP at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by MARATHWADA EXP?

MARATHWADA EXP covers 419 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MARATHWADA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on