RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJANTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17063
Advertisement

17063 Ajanta Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ajanta Express covers total journey of 621 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17063 Ajanta Express has total 19 stopping station like AURANGABAD (AWB), H SAHIB NANDED (NED), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 42 Min
  • 26th June
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 55 Min
  • 18th June
  • 12 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 621Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJANTA EXPRESS - 17063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJANTA EXPRESS depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time AJANTA EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJANTA EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by AJANTA EXPRESS?

AJANTA EXPRESS covers 621 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. AJANTA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on