RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJANTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17063
Advertisement

17063 Ajanta Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ajanta Express covers total journey of 621 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17063 Ajanta Express has total 23 stopping station like JALNA (J), PURNA JN (PAU), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 621Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJANTA EXPRESS - 17063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJANTA EXPRESS depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time AJANTA EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJANTA EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by AJANTA EXPRESS?

AJANTA EXPRESS covers 621 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. AJANTA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on