RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJANTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17063
Advertisement

17063 Ajanta Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ajanta Express covers total journey of 618 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17063 Ajanta Express has total 23 stopping station like JALNA (J), PURNA JN (PAU), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 618Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJANTA EXPRESS - 17063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJANTA EXPRESS depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time AJANTA EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

AJANTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJANTA EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by AJANTA EXPRESS?

AJANTA EXPRESS covers 618 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. AJANTA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on