RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP AC EXP (12784) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12784
Advertisement

12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Vskp Ac Exp covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp has total 12 stopping station like ELURU (EE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12784 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP AC EXP
  • 18th June
  • 4 Hr 43 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC VSKP AC EXP - 12784 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP AC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC VSKP AC EXP (12784) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SC VSKP AC EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP AC EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP AC EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by SC VSKP AC EXP?

SC VSKP AC EXP covers 663 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC VSKP AC EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on