RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP AC EXP (12784) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12784
Advertisement

12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Vskp Ac Exp covers total journey of 716 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp has total 15 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), ELURU (EE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12784 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP AC EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 37 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 29th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC VSKP AC EXP - 12784 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP AC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC VSKP AC EXP (12784) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time SC VSKP AC EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP AC EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP AC EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SC VSKP AC EXP?

SC VSKP AC EXP covers 716 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SC VSKP AC EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on