RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHADRI EXPRESS (17240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17240
Advertisement

17240 Simhadri Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Simhadri Express covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 15:30 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17240 Simhadri Express has total 26 stopping station like ANNAVARAM (ANV), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), POWERPET (PRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHADRI EXPRESS - 17240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHADRI EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXPRESS (17240) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SIMHADRI EXPRESS take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHADRI EXPRESS at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by SIMHADRI EXPRESS?

SIMHADRI EXPRESS covers 383 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SIMHADRI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on