RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP NED EXPRES (18509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP NED EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18509
Advertisement

18509 Vskp Ned Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Vskp Ned Expres covers total journey of 984 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 14:35 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 18509 Vskp Ned Expres has total 13 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), NIZAMABAD (NZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18509 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

VSKP NED EXPRES - 18509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP NED EXPRES depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP NED EXPRES (18509) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time VSKP NED EXPRES take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

VSKP NED EXPRES reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP NED EXPRES at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by VSKP NED EXPRES?

VSKP NED EXPRES covers 984 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VSKP NED EXPRES passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on