RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE EXPRESS (12730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12730
Advertisement

12730 Pune Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Pune Express covers total journey of 662 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 09:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12730 Pune Express has total 13 stopping station like SELU (SELU), AURANGABAD (AWB), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE EXPRESS
  • 21st June
  • 18 Min
  • 14th June
  • 17 Min
  • 5th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 31st May
  • 21 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 15 Min
  • 15th May
  • 27 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

PUNE EXPRESS - 12730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE EXPRESS depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

PUNE EXPRESS (12730) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by PUNE EXPRESS?

PUNE EXPRESS covers 662 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on