RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE EXPRESS (12730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12730
Advertisement

12730 Pune Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Pune Express covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 09:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12730 Pune Express has total 13 stopping station like SELU (SELU), AURANGABAD (AWB), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE EXPRESS
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

PUNE EXPRESS - 12730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE EXPRESS depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

PUNE EXPRESS (12730) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by PUNE EXPRESS?

PUNE EXPRESS covers 659 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on