RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01115
Advertisement

01115 Ltt Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 11:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01115 Ltt Gkp Special has total 16 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SATNA (STA), MAU JN (MAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01115 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LTT GKP SPECIAL - 01115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time LTT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SPECIAL?

LTT GKP SPECIAL covers 1732 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LTT GKP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on