RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01115
Advertisement

01115 Ltt Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1773 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 00:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01115 Ltt Gkp Special has total 15 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • 15th April
  • 57 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 32 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1773Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LTT GKP SPECIAL - 01115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time LTT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 00:55.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SPECIAL?

LTT GKP SPECIAL covers 1773 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LTT GKP SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on