RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PVR CSMT SPL (01482) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PVR CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01482
Advertisement

01482 Pvr Csmt Spl is a Sspc (SSPC) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lonavala (LNL). Pvr Csmt Spl covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Lonavala. 01482 Pvr Csmt Spl has total 17 stopping station like KASAR WADI (KSWD), DEHU ROAD (DEHR), VADGAON (VDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01482 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PVR CSMT SPL
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • 7 Min
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • 18 Min
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SSPC (SSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PVR CSMT SPL - 01482 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PVR CSMT SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PVR CSMT SPL (01482) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time PVR CSMT SPL take to reach LONAVALA Railway Station?

PVR CSMT SPL reach on day 1 to LONAVALA Railway Station. The arrival time of PVR CSMT SPL at LONAVALA Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PVR CSMT SPL?

PVR CSMT SPL covers 64 km to reach LONAVALA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PVR CSMT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on