RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PVR CSMT SPL (01482) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PVR CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01482
Advertisement

01482 Pvr Csmt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Pvr Csmt Spl covers total journey of 429 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Pandharpur and at 04:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01482 Pvr Csmt Spl has total 25 stopping station like KEDGAON (KDG), CHINCHVAD (CCH), BADLAPUR (BUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01482 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PVR CSMT SPL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

PVR CSMT SPL - 01482 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADLAPUR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBARNATH
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULHASNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PVR CSMT SPL depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

PVR CSMT SPL (01482) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time PVR CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PVR CSMT SPL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of PVR CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by PVR CSMT SPL?

PVR CSMT SPL covers 429 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PVR CSMT SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on