RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT PVR SPL (01481) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT PVR SPL
  • Number
  • 01481
Advertisement

01481 Csmt Pvr Spl is a Sspc (SSPC) which is running between Lonavala (LNL) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Csmt Pvr Spl covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Lonavala and at 09:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01481 Csmt Pvr Spl has total 17 stopping station like VADGAON (VDN), DEHU ROAD (DEHR), KASAR WADI (KSWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01481 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT PVR SPL
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • 7 Min
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SSPC (SSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT PVR SPL - 01481 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT PVR SPL depart from LONAVALA Railway Station?

CSMT PVR SPL (01481) departs from LONAVALA Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time CSMT PVR SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

CSMT PVR SPL reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT PVR SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by CSMT PVR SPL?

CSMT PVR SPL covers 64 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CSMT PVR SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on