RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-LNL EMU (99830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-LNL EMU
  • Number
  • 99830
Advertisement

99830 Pune-lnl Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lonavala (LNL). Pune-lnl Emu covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Lonavala. 99830 Pune-lnl Emu has total 17 stopping station like KASAR WADI (KSWD), DEHU ROAD (DEHR), VADGAON (VDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-LNL EMU
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-LNL EMU - 99830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-LNL EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU (99830) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time PUNE-LNL EMU take to reach LONAVALA Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU reach on day 1 to LONAVALA Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-LNL EMU at LONAVALA Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by PUNE-LNL EMU?

PUNE-LNL EMU covers 64 km to reach LONAVALA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PUNE-LNL EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on