RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS HOWRAH EXP (02818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02818
Advertisement

02818 Mys Howrah Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mys Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2062 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Pune Jn and at 18:35 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 02818 Mys Howrah Exp has total 15 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2062Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MYS HOWRAH EXP - 02818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS HOWRAH EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP (02818) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time MYS HOWRAH EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS HOWRAH EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by MYS HOWRAH EXP?

MYS HOWRAH EXP covers 2062 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MYS HOWRAH EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on