RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS HOWRAH EXP (02818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02818
Advertisement

02818 Mys Howrah Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mys Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2079 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02818 Mys Howrah Exp has total 21 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2079Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MYS HOWRAH EXP - 02818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS HOWRAH EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP (02818) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time MYS HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by MYS HOWRAH EXP?

MYS HOWRAH EXP covers 2079 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MYS HOWRAH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on