RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-ULB (38101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-ULB
  • Number
  • 38101
Advertisement

38101 Src-ulb is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ulubaria (ULB). Src-ulb covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Ulubaria. 38101 Src-ulb has total 9 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), NALPUR (NALR), CHENGEL (CGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-ULB
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC-ULB - 38101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-ULB depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-ULB (38101) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SRC-ULB take to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station?

SRC-ULB reach on day 1 to ULUBARIA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-ULB at ULUBARIA Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by SRC-ULB?

SRC-ULB covers 25 km to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SRC-ULB passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on