RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL (38102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38102
Advertisement

38102 Ulb - Src Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ulubaria (ULB) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Ulb - Src Emu Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Ulubaria and at 07:35 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38102 Ulb - Src Emu Local has total 9 stopping station like CHENGEL (CGA), NALPUR (NALR), SANKRALL (SEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL - 38102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL depart from ULUBARIA Railway Station?

ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL (38102) departs from ULUBARIA Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL?

ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ULB - SRC EMU LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on