RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC AII EXPRESS (18009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC AII EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18009
Advertisement

18009 Src Aii Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ajmer (AII). Src Aii Express covers total journey of 2006 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 05:31 it arrives at Ajmer. 18009 Src Aii Express has total 24 stopping station like LATEHAR (LTHR), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), BARAN (BAZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC AII EXPRESS
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2006Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SRC AII EXPRESS - 18009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC AII EXPRESS depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC AII EXPRESS (18009) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time SRC AII EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

SRC AII EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC AII EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 05:31.

Distance covered by SRC AII EXPRESS?

SRC AII EXPRESS covers 2006 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SRC AII EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on