RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-KGP LOCAL (38709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38709
Advertisement

38709 Src-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Src-kgp Local covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38709 Src-kgp Local has total 28 stopping station like PHULESWAR (FLR), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), HAUR (HAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-KGP LOCAL
  • 13th June
  • 16 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC-KGP LOCAL - 38709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-KGP LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-KGP LOCAL (38709) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SRC-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

SRC-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by SRC-KGP LOCAL?

SRC-KGP LOCAL covers 110 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SRC-KGP LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on