RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-KGP LOCAL (38709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38709
Advertisement

38709 Src-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Src-kgp Local covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38709 Src-kgp Local has total 30 stopping station like CHENGEL (CGA), DEULTI (DTE), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-KGP LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 26 Min
  • 15th February
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SRC-KGP LOCAL - 38709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-KGP LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-KGP LOCAL (38709) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SRC-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

SRC-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by SRC-KGP LOCAL?

SRC-KGP LOCAL covers 109 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SRC-KGP LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on