RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL (08035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS - KGP DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 08035
Advertisement

08035 Bls - Kgp Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Balasore (BLS). Bls - Kgp Demu Spl covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Balasore. 08035 Bls - Kgp Demu Spl has total 19 stopping station like BAKHRABAD (VKD), ANGUA (AGV), AMARDA ROAD (ARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS - KGP DEMU SPL
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL - 08035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS - KGP DEMU SPL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL (08035) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time BLS - KGP DEMU SPL take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS - KGP DEMU SPL at BALASORE Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by BLS - KGP DEMU SPL?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL covers 121 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BLS - KGP DEMU SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on