RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL (08035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS - KGP DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 08035
Advertisement

08035 Bls - Kgp Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Balasore (BLS). Bls - Kgp Demu Spl covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Balasore. 08035 Bls - Kgp Demu Spl has total 8 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), AMARDA ROAD (ARD), N MAYURBHANJ RD (NMBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS - KGP DEMU SPL
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL - 08035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS - KGP DEMU SPL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL (08035) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time BLS - KGP DEMU SPL take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS - KGP DEMU SPL at BALASORE Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by BLS - KGP DEMU SPL?

BLS - KGP DEMU SPL covers 121 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BLS - KGP DEMU SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on