RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-BQA DEMU PASS (08063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-BQA DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 08063
Advertisement

08063 Kgp-bqa Demu Pass is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Bankura (BQA). Kgp-bqa Demu Pass covers total journey of 125 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Bankura. 08063 Kgp-bqa Demu Pass has total 17 stopping station like BHADUTALA (BUTA), GARHBETA (GBA), RAMSAGAR (RSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-BQA DEMU PASS
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 15th December
  • 56 Min
  • 8th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 125Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KGP-BQA DEMU PASS - 08063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADUTALA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-BQA DEMU PASS depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-BQA DEMU PASS (08063) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KGP-BQA DEMU PASS take to reach BANKURA Railway Station?

KGP-BQA DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to BANKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-BQA DEMU PASS at BANKURA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by KGP-BQA DEMU PASS?

KGP-BQA DEMU PASS covers 125 km to reach BANKURA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KGP-BQA DEMU PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on