RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38702
Advertisement

38702 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38702 Kgp Hwh Local has total 34 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 29th December
  • 28th December
  • 27th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38702) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on