RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GHY SPL (03019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 03019
Advertisement

03019 Hwh Ghy Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Guwahati (GHY). Hwh Ghy Spl covers total journey of 968 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 03019 Hwh Ghy Spl has total 16 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03019 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH GHY SPL - 03019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GHY SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL (03019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time HWH GHY SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GHY SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by HWH GHY SPL?

HWH GHY SPL covers 968 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HWH GHY SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on