RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GHY SPL (03019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 03019
Advertisement

03019 Hwh Ghy Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kathgodam (KGM). Hwh Ghy Spl covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Kathgodam. 03019 Hwh Ghy Spl has total 59 stopping station like BARHIYA (BRYA), DIGHWARA (DGA), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH GHY SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 12 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 10 Min
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH GHY SPL - 03019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GHY SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL (03019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time HWH GHY SPL take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL reach on day 3 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GHY SPL at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by HWH GHY SPL?

HWH GHY SPL covers 1509 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH GHY SPL passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on