RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH ULB LOCAL (38105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH ULB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38105
Advertisement

38105 Hwh Ulb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ulubaria (ULB). Hwh Ulb Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 08:27 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Ulubaria. 38105 Hwh Ulb Local has total 14 stopping station like RAMRAJATALA (RMJ), ANDUL (ADL), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH ULB LOCAL
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH ULB LOCAL - 38105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH ULB LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH ULB LOCAL (38105) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:27.

How much time HWH ULB LOCAL take to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station?

HWH ULB LOCAL reach on day 1 to ULUBARIA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH ULB LOCAL at ULUBARIA Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by HWH ULB LOCAL?

HWH ULB LOCAL covers 32 km to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. HWH ULB LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on