RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36833
Advertisement

36833 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn (chord)local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36833 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local has total 29 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JAUGRAM (JRAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36833) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on