RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH NJP AC EXP (22309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH NJP AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22309
Advertisement

22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Hwh Njp Ac Exp covers total journey of 561 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp has total 8 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), BARSOI JN (BOE), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH NJP AC EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 3 Min
  • 4th February
  • 24 Min
  • 28th January
  • 30 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH NJP AC EXP - 22309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH NJP AC EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH NJP AC EXP (22309) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time HWH NJP AC EXP take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

HWH NJP AC EXP reach on day 3 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH NJP AC EXP at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by HWH NJP AC EXP?

HWH NJP AC EXP covers 561 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH NJP AC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on