RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP UDZ EXPRESS (19602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19602
Advertisement

19602 Njp Udz Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Njp Udz Express covers total journey of 2235 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 03:55 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19602 Njp Udz Express has total 29 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), DELHI (DLI), NASIRABAD (NSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NJP UDZ EXPRESS - 19602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP UDZ EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS (19602) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time NJP UDZ EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP UDZ EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by NJP UDZ EXPRESS?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS covers 2235 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NJP UDZ EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on