RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP UDZ EXPRESS (19602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19602
Advertisement

19602 Njp Udz Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Njp Udz Express covers total journey of 2237 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 03:55 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19602 Njp Udz Express has total 29 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), DELHI (DLI), NASIRABAD (NSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 18th February
  • 6 Hr 38 Min
  • 11th February
  • 38 Min
  • 4th February
  • 6 Hr 55 Min
  • 21st January
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 14th January
  • 33 Min
  • 7th January
  • 8 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NJP UDZ EXPRESS - 19602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP UDZ EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS (19602) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time NJP UDZ EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP UDZ EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by NJP UDZ EXPRESS?

NJP UDZ EXPRESS covers 2237 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NJP UDZ EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on