RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15722
Advertisement

15722 Paharia Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Digha (DGHA). Paharia Express covers total journey of 749 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at Digha. 15722 Paharia Express has total 18 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 7 Hr 26 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAHARIA EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PAHARIA EXPRESS take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of PAHARIA EXPRESS at DIGHA Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS?

PAHARIA EXPRESS covers 749 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on