RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15722
Advertisement

15722 Paharia Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Digha (DGHA). Paharia Express covers total journey of 776 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 11:55 it arrives at Digha. 15722 Paharia Express has total 18 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • 48 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 12 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 1 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAHARIA EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time PAHARIA EXPRESS take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of PAHARIA EXPRESS at DIGHA Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS?

PAHARIA EXPRESS covers 776 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on