RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15722
Advertisement

15722 Paharia Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Digha (DGHA). Paharia Express covers total journey of 774 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at Digha. 15722 Paharia Express has total 18 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 774Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAHARIA EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PAHARIA EXPRESS take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of PAHARIA EXPRESS at DIGHA Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS?

PAHARIA EXPRESS covers 774 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on