RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER (68686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68686
Advertisement

68686 Dgha-pku Demu Passenger is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Panskura (PKU). Dgha-pku Demu Passenger covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Digha and at 08:05 it arrives at Panskura. 68686 Dgha-pku Demu Passenger has total 18 stopping station like APURVA PH (APRD), NACHINDA P H (NCN), NANDAKUMAR P H (NDKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68686 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER
  • 17th June
  • 2 Min
  • 16th June
  • 5 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER - 68686 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKRA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADALPUR PH
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations APURVA PH
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJALPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR BENGAL
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NACHINDA P H
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HENRYA P H
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHAPRAN P.H.
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAKUMAR P H
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEED MATANGINI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGODA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHBARI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER (68686) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER at PANSKURA Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER?

DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER covers 117 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DGHA-PKU DEMU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on