RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38404
Advertisement

38404 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 03:22 it departs from Panskura and at 05:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38404 Pku Hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38404) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 03:22.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 71 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on