RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38456) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38456
Advertisement

38456 Pku-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku-hwh Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Panskura and at 23:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38456 Pku-hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38456 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • 1 Min
  • 9th December
  • 2 Min
  • 8th December
  • 7th December
  • 26th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PKU-HWH LOCAL - 38456 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU-HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38456) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PKU-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by PKU-HWH LOCAL?

PKU-HWH LOCAL covers 71 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PKU-HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on