RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38422
Advertisement

38422 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Panskura and at 10:43 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38422 Pku Hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 15th May
  • 20 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38422) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:43.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on