RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EAST COAST EXP (18645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EAST COAST EXP
  • Number
  • 18645
Advertisement

18645 East Coast Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). East Coast Exp covers total journey of 1604 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 18645 East Coast Exp has total 59 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), SOMPETA (SPT), PITHAPURAM (PAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EAST COAST EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 41 Min
  • 25th March
  • 31 Min
  • 24th March
  • 56 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EAST COAST EXP - 18645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EAST COAST EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP (18645) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time EAST COAST EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of EAST COAST EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by EAST COAST EXP?

EAST COAST EXP covers 1604 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. EAST COAST EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on