RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EAST COAST EXP (18645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EAST COAST EXP
  • Number
  • 18645
Advertisement

18645 East Coast Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). East Coast Exp covers total journey of 1592 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 18645 East Coast Exp has total 59 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), SOMPETA (SPT), PITHAPURAM (PAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EAST COAST EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EAST COAST EXP - 18645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EAST COAST EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP (18645) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time EAST COAST EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of EAST COAST EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by EAST COAST EXP?

EAST COAST EXP covers 1592 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. EAST COAST EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on