RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAVARI EXP (12728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAVARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12728
Advertisement

12728 Godavari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Godavari Exp covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12728 Godavari Exp has total 21 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAVARI EXP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 28 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 25 Min
  • 27th June
  • 31 Min
  • 25th June
  • 20 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GODAVARI EXP - 12728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAVARI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP (12728) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time GODAVARI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAVARI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by GODAVARI EXP?

GODAVARI EXP covers 709 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GODAVARI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on