RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAVARI EXP (12728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAVARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12728
Advertisement

12728 Godavari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Godavari Exp covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12728 Godavari Exp has total 21 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAVARI EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 44 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GODAVARI EXP - 12728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAVARI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP (12728) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time GODAVARI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAVARI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by GODAVARI EXP?

GODAVARI EXP covers 709 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GODAVARI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on