RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUSSAINSAGAR EX (12702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • Number
  • 12702
Advertisement

12702 Hussainsagar Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Hussainsagar Ex covers total journey of 790 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 04:55 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12702 Hussainsagar Ex has total 17 stopping station like SERAM (SEM), SHAHABAD (SDB), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 16th February
  • 54 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Min
  • 14th February
  • 9 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUSSAINSAGAR EX - 12702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUSSAINSAGAR EX depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HUSSAINSAGAR EX (12702) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time HUSSAINSAGAR EX take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HUSSAINSAGAR EX reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of HUSSAINSAGAR EX at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by HUSSAINSAGAR EX?

HUSSAINSAGAR EX covers 790 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HUSSAINSAGAR EX passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on