RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17617
Advertisement

17617 Tapovan Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Tapovan Express covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:00 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17617 Tapovan Express has total 20 stopping station like DEVLALI (DVL), ROTEGAON (RGO), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPOVAN EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 45 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPOVAN EXPRESS - 17617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPOVAN EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17617) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time TAPOVAN EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

TAPOVAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPOVAN EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by TAPOVAN EXPRESS?

TAPOVAN EXPRESS covers 610 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TAPOVAN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on