RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SWV SPL (01001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01001
Advertisement

01001 Csmt Swv Spl is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Csmt Swv Spl covers total journey of 655 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:10 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01001 Csmt Swv Spl has total 23 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

CSMT SWV SPL - 01001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SWV SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL (01001) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

CSMT SWV SPL covers 655 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CSMT SWV SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on