RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE INDORE SPL (02101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE INDORE SPL
  • Number
  • 02101
Advertisement

02101 Pune Indore Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Pune Indore Spl covers total journey of 995 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Pune Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02101 Pune Indore Spl has total 11 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), SURAT (ST), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02101 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 995Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE INDORE SPL - 02101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE INDORE SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE SPL (02101) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time PUNE INDORE SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE INDORE SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by PUNE INDORE SPL?

PUNE INDORE SPL covers 995 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PUNE INDORE SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on