RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE INDORE SPL (02101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE INDORE SPL
  • Number
  • 02101
Advertisement

02101 Pune Indore Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pune Indore Spl covers total journey of 1951 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 03:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02101 Pune Indore Spl has total 17 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), DURG (DURG), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE INDORE SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 7 Min
  • 16th April
  • 14 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th April
  • 31 Min
  • 10th April
  • 19 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 6th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1951Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PUNE INDORE SPL - 02101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE INDORE SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE SPL (02101) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time PUNE INDORE SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE INDORE SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by PUNE INDORE SPL?

PUNE INDORE SPL covers 1951 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. PUNE INDORE SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on