RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHYADRI EXPRES (11023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11023
Advertisement

11023 Sahyadri Expres is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Sahyadri Expres covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 06:05 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11023 Sahyadri Expres has total 28 stopping station like DEHU ROAD (DEHR), LONAND (LNN), SANGLI (SLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • 21st July
  • 10 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHYADRI EXPRES - 11023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHYADRI EXPRES depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXPRES (11023) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time SAHYADRI EXPRES take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

SAHYADRI EXPRES reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHYADRI EXPRES at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by SAHYADRI EXPRES?

SAHYADRI EXPRES covers 518 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SAHYADRI EXPRES passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on