RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (17612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 17612
Advertisement

17612 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 07:20 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17612 Rajya Rani Exp has total 14 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), AURANGABAD (AWB), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 30th June
  • 2 Min
  • 29th June
  • 5 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 25 Min
  • 20th June
  • 19 Min
  • 18th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 17612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (17612) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 610 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on