RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SINHAGAD EXP (11009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SINHAGAD EXP
  • Number
  • 11009
Advertisement

11009 Sinhagad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Sinhagad Exp covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 21:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11009 Sinhagad Exp has total 11 stopping station like THANE (TNA), KARJAT (KJT), CHINCHVAD (CCH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SINHAGAD EXP
  • 1st July
  • 28 Min
  • 30th June
  • 14 Min
  • 28th June
  • 14 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 29 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SINHAGAD EXP - 11009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SINHAGAD EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP (11009) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time SINHAGAD EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SINHAGAD EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SINHAGAD EXP?

SINHAGAD EXP covers 192 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SINHAGAD EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on