RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SINHAGAD EXP (11009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SINHAGAD EXP
  • Number
  • 11009
Advertisement

11009 Sinhagad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Sinhagad Exp covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11009 Sinhagad Exp has total 12 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), LONAVALA (LNL), KHADKI (KK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SINHAGAD EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 30 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SINHAGAD EXP - 11009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SINHAGAD EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP (11009) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time SINHAGAD EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SINHAGAD EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by SINHAGAD EXP?

SINHAGAD EXP covers 192 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SINHAGAD EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on