RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12105
Advertisement

12105 Vidarbha Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gondia Jn (G). Vidarbha Express covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 11:15 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 12105 Vidarbha Express has total 26 stopping station like CHALISGAON JN (CSN), AKOLA JN (AK), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 3 Min
  • 20th July
  • 11 Min
  • 19th July
  • 9 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIDARBHA EXPRESS - 12105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIDARBHA EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time VIDARBHA EXPRESS take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

VIDARBHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIDARBHA EXPRESS at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by VIDARBHA EXPRESS?

VIDARBHA EXPRESS covers 967 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. VIDARBHA EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on